• +248 4610444
  • admin@iss.sc
  • Victoria, Mahé, Seychelles

Secondary Team

Mr Ashish Bhatnagar

Mr Ashish Bhatnagar

Principal

MBA (Masters in Business Administration), Amity University, India B.Ed (Bachelor of Education), ShreeSatya Sai University, India

Mr Terence Francoise

Mr Terence Francoise

Vice Principal & Examination Officer

B.Ed, Edith Cowan University, Perth, Australia MA in Professional Accounting, La Trobe University, Melbourne, Australia MA in Leadership and Strategy, Institute of Public Administration, Ireland

Mrs Elodie Vallantine

Mrs Elodie Vallantine

Head of Secondary

NPQH(National Professional Qualification for Headship) PGCE University of Roehampton

Mr Phil Brown

Mr Phil Brown

Deputy Head of Secondary, Head of KS5, English Teacher

PGCE (Post Graduate Certificate in Education), University of Roehampton, UK

Mrs Daniella Bibi

Mrs Daniella Bibi

Head of KS4, Geography Teacher
Miss Georgia Barra

Miss Georgia Barra

Head of KS3, History Teacher
Mrs Kathryn Benoiton

Mrs Kathryn Benoiton

Counsellor & Child Protection Officer
Mrs Anna Coupe

Mrs Anna Coupe

Head of Psychology
Mrs Julie Donlon

Mrs Julie Donlon

Head of English
Mrs Shraddha Bhatnagar

Mrs Shraddha Bhatnagar

Event Coordinator, English Teacher
Ms Charlotte Hobbs

Ms Charlotte Hobbs

English Teacher
Mr David Worley

Mr David Worley

English Teacher
Mr Liam Brady

Mr Liam Brady

English Teacher
Ms Maureen Tirant

Ms Maureen Tirant

Head of French
Mrs Jerina Chetty

Mrs Jerina Chetty

French Teacher
Mrs Yanne Payet

Mrs Yanne Payet

Head of Geography
Mr Mayford Lozaique

Mr Mayford Lozaique

Head of Mathematics KS3 & KS4
Mr Spandan Sood

Mr Spandan Sood

Head of Mathematics KS5
Mrs Samriti Sood

Mrs Samriti Sood

Mathematics Teacher
Mr John Odhiambo

Mr John Odhiambo

Mathematics Teacher
Mr Thomas Wilson

Mr Thomas Wilson

Head of Science
Mr John Ojal

Mr John Ojal

Science Teacher
Mrs Carole Jacques

Mrs Carole Jacques

Science Teacher
Mr Oluwasegun Shona

Mr Oluwasegun Shona

Science Teacher
Mr Vivian Amelie

Mr Vivian Amelie

Science technician
Mrs Agnela Lucas-Fanchette

Mrs Agnela Lucas-Fanchette

Head of Travel and Tourism
Mr Gatsemane Katsande

Mr Gatsemane Katsande

Head of Business, Economic Teacher
Mr Joshua Musyoka

Mr Joshua Musyoka

Business Teacher
Mr Nishantha De Silva

Mr Nishantha De Silva

Business, Accounting Teacher
Mrs Doris Nourrice

Mrs Doris Nourrice

Head of Art and Design
Mr Mohamed Roshan

Mr Mohamed Roshan

Computer Science Teacher
Mr Vinicius Scofield

Mr Vinicius Scofield

Computer Science Teacher
Mr Martin Ward

Mr Martin Ward

Drama & Performing Arts
Miss Marie-Ange  Bouchereau

Miss Marie-Ange  Bouchereau

PE
Mr Jon Shaw

Mr Jon Shaw

PE
Miss Erica Lenclume

Miss Erica Lenclume

PE
Ms Mary-Anne Leste

Ms Mary-Anne Leste

Head of SENCO
Ms Marie-Rose Aglae

Ms Marie-Rose Aglae

SEN
Mrs Mevis Fock-Heng

Mrs Mevis Fock-Heng

SEN
Mr Bertram Senaratne

Mr Bertram Senaratne

SEN
Ms Pamela Rose

Ms Pamela Rose

SEN