• +248 4679800, 4679801
  • admin@iss.sc
  • Victoria, Mahé, Seychelles

Secondary Team

Mr David Booth

Mr David Booth

Head of Secondary
Mrs Lilian Furneau

Mrs Lilian Furneau

Deputy Head of Secondary
Mrs Julie Donlon

Mrs Julie Donlon

Head of English
Mrs Agnela Lucas-Fanchette

Mrs Agnela Lucas-Fanchette

Head of Travel and Tourism
Mrs Doris Nourrice

Mrs Doris Nourrice

Head of Art and Design, Y10 Leader
Mr Manoranjan Behera

Mr Manoranjan Behera

Head of Mathematics
Ms Linda Cotgrave

Ms Linda Cotgrave

Head of History
Mr Nishantha De Silva

Mr Nishantha De Silva

Head of Business and Psychology, Accounting Teacher
Ms Katie Petherbridge

Ms Katie Petherbridge

Head of Science
Mr Mohamed Roshan

Mr Mohamed Roshan

Head of ICT and Computer Science
Mr Guy Parsley

Mr Guy Parsley

PE/Swimming Teacher and Secondary Head of PE
Ms Holly Sampson

Ms Holly Sampson

Y7 Leader, English Teacher
Ms Eilis McGee

Ms Eilis McGee

Y8 Leader, English Teacher
Mrs Beverly Durand

Mrs Beverly Durand

Y9 Leader, Arts and Design Teacher
Ms Karina Allingham

Ms Karina Allingham

English Teacher
Mrs Daniella Bibi

Mrs Daniella Bibi

Y11 Leader, Geography Teacher
Mrs Jerina Chetty

Mrs Jerina Chetty

French Teacher
Ms Katia Randrianarivelo

Ms Katia Randrianarivelo

French Teacher
Mr Mayford Lozaique

Mr Mayford Lozaique

Mathematics Teacher
Mr John Odhiambo

Mr John Odhiambo

Mathematics Teacher
Ms Elizabeth Masawa

Ms Elizabeth Masawa

Mathematics Teacher
Mr Patick Bongo

Mr Patick Bongo

ICT and Computer Science Teacher
Mr James Corkhill

Mr James Corkhill

History Teacher
Mrs Carole Jacques

Mrs Carole Jacques

Science Teacher
Mr Kevin Gayle

Mr Kevin Gayle

Science Teacher
Mr Mantiq Haniffa

Mr Mantiq Haniffa

Science Teacher
Mrs Evana Fanny

Mrs Evana Fanny

Lab Technician
Mr Anthony Coe

Mr Anthony Coe

Business Teacher
Mr Caroly Okwaro

Mr Caroly Okwaro

Business and Economics Teacher
Ms Leah Fisher

Ms Leah Fisher

Drama & Music Teacher
Ms Hannah Kaiser

Ms Hannah Kaiser

Teacher of Psychology
Mr Gift Muthami

Mr Gift Muthami

PE/Swimming Teacher
Ms Marie-Ange Bouchereau

Ms Marie-Ange Bouchereau

PE Teacher
Ms Erica-Lenclume

Ms Erica-Lenclume

PE Teacher
Mr Alex Muigai

Mr Alex Muigai

PE/Swimming Teacher
Mr Gbenga Gabriel

Mr Gbenga Gabriel

Secondary Cover Teacher
Mrs Susan Ansell

Mrs Susan Ansell

Environmental Leader