Term 2 Junior Clubs

Club

Teacher

Day

Venue

Year

Time

Keep Fit/Dancehttp://doodle.com/v94qguzmuu46z3xe Ms. M. Anne

Monday

 

EC. Hall

3-6

1:45-2:30 
Creole Festivalhttp://doodle.com/zb6igeaasxuizzei Mr. Wirtz

Ec. Hall/5W

4-6

Handwritinghttp://doodle.com/nfurg64kqv92i7n4 Ms Rizvi

6M

3-6

Drawing/Paintinghttp://doodle.com/5r5brwmpi6q3t86v Ms Mary-Ann

5M

3-6

Net Ballhttp://doodle.com/du6vszdx8ycbezq6 Ms. Lina

Playground

4-6

Seven Tileshttp://doodle.com/dhny4rrgefpzaxiv Ms. Sonia

Playground

3-6

Fun with Mathshttp://doodle.com/yqnawmzepyipdbkz Ms Patel

6MA

3 – 6

Table Tennishttp://doodle.com/rd5pxedrcvfmrrng Mr. Kidwell

Playground

3-6

Cross Stitchhttp://doodle.com/7edgkpzvse73euzc Ms Laporte

4L

3-6

Wildlife Clubhttp://doodle.com/hmr5ck8sfwvrhnza Ms Ansell/Ms Maria

2S

3-6

Mine Storms
http://doodle.com/t9mmub9g2ec9de7g
Mr. Scott

E. Library

3-6

Puzzleshttp://doodle.com/pb92z8fwzvcpe9pq Ms Jackie

4K

3-6

Gardening
http://doodle.com/xa6xm3zbknk2pwit
Ms Mary

Tuesday

Garden

3-6

1:45-2:30

Basket Ballhttp://doodle.com/du6vszdx8ycbezq6 Ms. Lina

Playground/Exile Club

4-6

Flower Makinghttp://doodle.com/res8a3h2v6y9cwqk Ms MarieMs Lorna

2L

3-6

CatechismNo link required Ms Merenda

6M

6

Lecture/Jeuxhttp://doodle.com/g7tuqgkkxsewdbv6 Ms Rebecca B

French Room

3-6

Creativityhttp://doodle.com/y8eduh3w48sm8iww Miss Angel

4K

3-6

Chesshttp://doodle.com/v9rzd7nrirrhf9bx Ms Rebecca M

4L

4-6

Libraryhttp://doodle.com/bcffghgmven3xqbx Ms Suzanne

Library

3-6

Science Investigationhttp://doodle.com/5mithd6rydntdmhq Ms Jasmin        3J

3-6

Gymnastics
http://doodle.com/wpg6aqgpkudv4mmg
Ms Ansell

EC Hall

3-6

Kirigami (paper Cutting) http://doodle.com/wqzxpnhswvy9afhq Ms Janice

1J

3-6

Ice Skatinghttp://doodle.com/izxebyq98xivf5rx Ms Anna

Wednesday

Victoria

5-6

2:00-3:00

Art & Craft
http://doodle.com/gssfbim8gcw738uw
Ms Beki

3C

3-6

1.45-2:30

 

CatechismNo link required Ms Laporte

4L

3-6

DELF Prephttp://doodle.com/v357ngu77ngbxin5 Ms. Brigitte

French Room

5-6

ICThttp://doodle.com/wck6657yad29q45b Mr O’Donovan

E Library

3-6

Volleyballhttp://doodle.com/tg3q4sqew5t9vtwc Ms Lina

Playground

4-6

Athleticshttp://doodle.com/fpsay5bdhbdnsx6m Ms Lina

Thursday

Stadium

4-6

1.45 -3.00

Karatehttp://doodle.com/d4afi8aayc3mvd7z Mr James Faure

Friday

R. CaimanCommunity Centre.

3-6

2:00-3:00

Ice Skatinghttp://doodle.com/7bvkv6aq48zstb83 Ms. Anna

Victoria

3-4

2:00-3:00

Tennishttp://doodle.com/9p42km8nhnv3h2iv Mr. Tim

Roche Caiman

4-6

2.00-3.00

Bubble Maker/Diving
http://doodle.com/un9ne2c5c7swk2bw
Ms. Glynis Berjaya BeauVallon

3-6

2:00-4:30

Foot Accesshttp://doodle.com/h2yfxp6uwm42pfp5 Mr Gouzigou

Mon/Fri

MF Playing Field

5-6

2.00-3.00

Foot Accesshttp://doodle.com/e5vuuzrn8np3kadx Mr Gouzigou

Tues/Thurs

MF Playing Field

3-4

2.00-3.00

Built with HTML5 and CSS3 I Copyright © 2017 for International School Seychelles
UA-33982132-2